Domingo, Abril 23, 2017
Inicio / Jurisprudencia / Reports of International Arbitral Awards / International Claims Commissions

International Claims Commissions

PART I
General Claims Commission
1-769
Bibliography 5
Section I: General Claims Convention of September 8, 1923 7-320
Convention 11
Decisions 15
The Globe Cotton Oil Mills (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 15
Flora Lee (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 15
Pine King Land and Lumber Co. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 16
Clara W. Roney and George E. Boles (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 16-17
El Emporio del Café, S. A. (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 17-19
David Gonzalez (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 19
Thomas O. Mudd (United States.) v. United Mexican States 19
Armando Cobos Lopez (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 20
Joseph E. Davis (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 21
William A. Parker (U.S.A) v. United Mexican States 21
Illinois Central Railroad Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 21-25
North American Dredging Company of Texas (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 26-35
William A. Parker (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 35-41
George W. Hopkins (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 41-47
The Home Insurance Co. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 48-53
Fabian Rios (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 53-54
John B. Okie (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 54-57
Nick Cibich (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 57-58
The Home Insurance Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 58-59
David Gonzalez (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 59
Fabian Rios (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 59-60
Wells Fargo Bank and Union Trust Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 60
L. F. H. Neer and Pauline Neer (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 60-66
John B. Okie (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 67
William A. Parker (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 67
Walter H. Faulkner (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 67-74
Leonard E. Adler (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 74-77
Harry Roberts (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 77-81
J. and O.L.B. Nason and Aubrey Williams (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 81-82
Laura M. B. Janes et al. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 82-98
J. W. and N. L. Swinney (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 98-101
Francisco Quintanilla (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 101-104
D. Guerrero vda. De Falcón (United Mexican States v. United States of America) 104-106
Lina Balderas de Díaz (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 106-108
Macedonio J. García (U.S.A) v. United Mexican States 108-110
Thomas H. Youmans (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 110-117
Agnes Connelly et al. (U.S.A) v. United Mexican States 117-118
J. Parker Kirlin et al. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 119
Teodoro García and M. A. Garza (United Mexican States) v. United States of America 119-134
John B. Okie (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 134
William A. Parker (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 134
Illinois Central Railroad Co. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 134-137
William A. Parker (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 137
John B. Okie (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 137
J. Parker Kirlin et al. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 137
Walter H. Faulkner (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 138
J. W. Swinney and N. L. Swinney (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 138
L. F.H. Neer and Pauline E. Neer (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 138
Laura M. B. Janes et al. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 138
Thomas H. Youmans (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 139
Francisco Quintanilla et al. (United Mexican States) v. U.S.A. 139
Joseph E. Davies (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 139-144
Margaret Roper (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 145-148
Mamie Brown (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 149
Daisy Sanders and Rosetta Small (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 149
Jennie L. Corrie (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 149
José Acevedo and Enrique Jimenez Gonzalez (United Mexican States) v. U.S.A. 150
Virginia Estrada Vda. De Rivera, et al., and Other Claims (United Mexican States) v. U.S.A. 150
William R. Taylor and Other Claims (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 150
Henry Russell and Other Claims (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 151
Ida Robinson Smith Putnam (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 151-155
Gertrude Parker Massey (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 155-164
George W. Johnson, Arthur P. White, Executor, and Martha J. McFadden, Administratrix (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States (“Daylight” Case) 164-172
Francisco Mallén (United Mexican States) v. U.S.A. 173-190
American Short Horn Breeders’ Association (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 190-193
Waukesha County Holstein-Friesian Breeders’ Association (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 194
American Short Horn Breeders’ Association (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 194
George Adams Kennedy (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 194-203
Henry Russell et al. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 203
The Peerless Motor Car Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 203-205
Toberman, Mackey & Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 205-208
George W. Cook (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 209-213
George W. Cook (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 213-217
Parsons Trading Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 217
John A. McPherson (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 218
George W. Hopkins (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 218-219
H. G. Venable (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 219-261
Russell Strother (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 262-263
United Dredging Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 263-265
Charles S. Stephens and Bowman Stephens (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 265-268
Charles E. Tolerton (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 269-270
F. R. West (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 270-272
T. J. Snapp (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 273
Salome Lerma Vda. De Galvan (United Mexican States) v. U.S.A. 273-275
George David Richards (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 275-278
Mary Ann Turner (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 278-282
B. E. Chattin (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 282-312
John W. Haley (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 313
G. A. Englehart (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 313
C. W. Parrish (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 314-320
Section II: General Claims Commission (Agreement of Sept. 8, 1923, as extended by the convention signed August 16, 1927)(United Mexican States, United States of America) 323-545
Convention 325
Decisions 327
Lee A. Craw (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 327
National Paper and Type Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 327-329
Edgar A. Hatton (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 329-333
William Hollis (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 333-335
Irma Eitelman Miller, Lillian Eitelman, and B. B. Eitelman (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 336-337
John D. Chase (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 337-339
Northern Steamship Company, Inc. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 339-341
The Oriental Navigation Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 341-358
G. L. Solis (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 358-364
Bond Coleman (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 364-368
Daniel Dillon (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 368-371
A. L. Harkrader (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 371-373
G. W. McNear, Incorporated (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 373-376
Daniel R. Archuleta (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 376-379
J. J. Boyd (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 380-381
Jacob Kaiser (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 381-386
Norman T. Connolly and Myrtle H. Connolly (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 387-388
Louise O. Canahl (U.S.A) v. United Mexican States 389-391
William T. Way (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 391-401
C. E. Blair (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 401-408
Peter Koch (also known as Heinrich Koch) (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 408-410
Francis J. Acosta (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 411
Singer Sewing Machine Co. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 411
L. J. Kalklosch (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 412-414
I. R. Clark (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 415-416
Alexander St. J. Corrie (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 416-417
Parsons Trading Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 418
Walter J. N. McCurdy (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 418-427
Ethel Morton (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 428-435
American Bottle Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 435-439
Laura A. Mecham and Lucian Mecham, Jr. (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 440-444
Kate A. Hoff, Administratrix of the Estate of Samuel B. Allison, Deceased (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 444-449
Fannie P. Dujay, Executrix of the Estate of Gilbert F. Dujay (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 449-457
Clyde Dyches (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 458-461
W. C. Greenstreet, Receiver of the Burrowes Rapid Transit Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 462-468
F. M. Smith (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 468-470
Hazel M. Corcoran (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 470-472
Adolph Deutz and Charles Deutz (A Co-Partnership) (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 472-474
Lottie Sevey (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 474-476
Victor A. Ermerins (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 476-477
George M. Waterhouse and Annie B. Waterhouse (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 477
Henry W. Peabody and Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 477-478
John O’Byrne (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 478
S. J. Stallings (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 478-480
Darden Blount (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 480-481
Melczer Mining Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 481-486
James H. McMahan (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 486-496
Ben B. McMahan (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 496
Barthenia Strickland (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 496
Lily J. Costello, Maria Eugenia Costello and Ana Maria Costello (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 496-506
George W. Cook (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 506-516
Samuel Davis (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 517-518
Richard A. Newman (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 518-520
John I. Howe (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 520-521
Esther Moffit (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 521-523
Elvira Almaguer (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 523-529
Frank L. Clark (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 529
Genie Lantman Elton (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 529-534
Frank LaGrange (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 535-537
Joseph D. Knotts (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 537-538
Mary Evangeline Arnold Munroe (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 538
Mary M. Hall (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 539-543
Mrs. Clara Willis (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 544-545
Section III: General Claims Commission (Agreement of Sept. 8, 1923, as extended by the convention signed September 2, 1929)(United Mexican States, United States of America) 547-746
Convention 549
Decisions 551
Pomeroy’s El Paso Transfer Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 551-564
Louis Chazen (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 564-575
Lillie S. Kling (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 575-586
Louis B. Gordon (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 586-593
George W. Cook (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 593-598
Jesús Navarro Tribolet, et. al., Next of Kin of Robert Tribolet, Deceased (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 598-601
Oscar C. Franke (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 601-607
E. R. Kelley (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 608-615
Halifax C. Clark and Olive Clark, Joint Executors of the Estate of Alfred Clark, Deceased (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 615-616
J. E. Dennison (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 616
Belle M. Hendry (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 616
Harry H. Hughes (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 617-623
Martha Ann Austin (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 623-625
Lillian Greenlaw Sewell, In Her Own Right and As Guardian of Vernon Monroe Greenlaw, a Minor (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 626-632
William E. Chapman (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 632-640
Sarah Ann Gorham (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 640-645
Minnie East (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 646-650
Jane Joynt Davies and Thomas W. Davies (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 650-653
Mrs. Elmer Elsworth Mead (Helen O. Mead) (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 653-658
Joseph A. Farrell (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 658-661
George W. Cook (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 661-664
George W. Cook (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 665
Sophie B. Sturtevant (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 665-669
Dickson Car Wheel Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 669-691
International Fisheries Company (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 691-746
Section IV: Convention further extending duration of the General Claims Commission provided for in the Convention of September 8, 1923 749-752
Section V: Protocol concerning general claims with an exchange of notes relating thereto 755-762
Section VI: Convention of November 19, 1941 765-769
PART II
Special Claims Commission
772-927
Bibliography 775
Section I: Special Claims Convention for the settlement of claims of American citizens arising from revolutionary acts in Mexico from November 20, 1910 to May 31, 1920 777
Convention 779
Decisions: 783
Cornelia J. Pringle, et al., (Santa Isabel Claims) (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 783-804
In the Matter of the Filing of Certain Claims Within the Period of Six Months After the Expiration of the Regular Period for Filing Provided for by Article VII of the Convention of September 10, 1923 (Decision No. 2) 804
In the Matter of the Filing of Certain Claims Within the Period of Six Months After the Expiration of the Regular Period for Filing Provided for by Article VII of the Convention of September 10, 1923 (Decision No. 3) 804
Camilla Lanham Morrill (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 805
Naomi Russell, In Her Own Right and As Administratrix and Guardian (U.S.A.) v. United Mexican States 805-914
Section II: Convention extending duration of Special Claims Commission provided for in the Convention of September 10, 1923 917
Section III: Convention providing for en bloc settlement of special claims 923

British-Mexican Claims Commission

British-Mexican Claims Commission 1-306
Historical Note 3
Bibliography 5
Conventions:
Convention between Great Britain and the United Mexican States of November 19, 1926 7
Convention between Great Britain and the United Mexican States of December 5, 1930 10
Decisions:
Section I 17-129
Robert John Lynch (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 17-27
Virginie Lessard Cameron (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 27-41
Annie Bella Graham Kidd (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 41-44
Captain W. H. Gleadell (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 44-51
Edward Le Bas and Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 52
Ada Ruth Williams (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 52-53
Central Agency (Ltd.), Glasgow (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 53-57
Veracruz Telephone Construction Syndicate (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 57-60
Patrick Grant (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 60
F. W. Flack, on behalf of the estate of the Late D.L. Flack (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 61-74
Carlos L. Oldenbourg (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 74-75
Mexico City Bombardment Claims (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 76-90
Norman Tucker Tracy (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 90-95
Frederick W. Stacpoole (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 95-99
A. H. Francis (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 99-100
Mazapil Copper Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 101-103
Joseph Stone (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 104
William E. Bowerman and Messrs. Burberry’s (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 104-108
Santa Gertrudis Jute Mill Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 108-115
C. E. McFadden (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 115
Mexican Union Railway (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 115-129
Section II: 133-306
The Interoceanic Railway of Mexico (Acapulco to Vera Cruz) (Ltd.), The Mexican Eastern Railway Company (Ltd.) and the Mexican Southern Railway Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 133
Coralie Davis Honey, on behalf of the Estate of the late Richard Honey (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 133
James Hammet Howard (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 133-135
William E. Bowerman and Messrs. Burberry’s (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 135
John Walker (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 135
Douglas G. Collie MacNeill (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 135-138
Mary Hale (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 138
Webster Welbanks (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 139
J. H. Henderson (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 139
The Eagle Star and British Dominions Insurance Company (Ltd.) and Excess Insurance Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 139-142
Annie Bella Graham Kidd (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 142-144
David Roy (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 144-147
Carl Olof Lundholm (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 147-148
Herbert Carmichael (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 148-150
Edward Le Bas and Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 151
James F. Bartlett (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 151-152
Ruth M. Raeburn (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 153
W. Allan Odell (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 153-155
Annie Engleheart (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 155
The Madera Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 156
Messrs. D. J. and D. Spillane and Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 156
John Cecil Gerard Leigh (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 156
John Gill (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 157-162
Jessie Watson (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 162-164
William McNeill (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 164-168
Robert John Lynch (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 169-170
Cecil A. Burne (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 170-173
Augustin Melliar Ward (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 173-174
Henry Payne (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 174
Robert Henry Beales (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 175
Robert O. Renaud (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 175-177
The Interoceanic Railway of Mexico (Acapulco to Veracruz) (Ltd.), and the Mexican Eastern Railway Company (Ltd.), and the Mexican Southern Railway (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 178-190
The Debenture Holders of the San Marcos and Pinos Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 191
El Oro Mining and Railway Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 191-199
Alfred F. Henry (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 199-200
George R. Read (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 200
Rosa E. King (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 201
George Henry Clapham (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 201-204
Carlos L. Oldenbourg (Great Britai n) v. United Mexican States 204
Edith Henry (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 204-206
The Anzures Land Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 207
The Sonora (Mexico) Land and Timber Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 207
Minnie Stevens Eschauzier (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 207-212
The Mexican Tramways Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 212
James Richard Anthony Stevens and Mrs. Gibb (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 212
Patrick Grant (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 213-215
David Roy (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 216
Frederick Adams and Charles Thomas Blackmore (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 216-217
The Anzures Land Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 218
Alfred Mackenzie and Thomas Harvey (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 218-220
The Veracruz (Mexico) Railways (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 221-223
Ventanas Mining and Exploration Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 223
The Salinas of Mexico (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 223
El Oro Mining and Railway Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 223
Christina Patton (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 224-229
George Creswell Delamain (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 229-231
James Hammet Howard (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 232-233
The Madera Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 233-235
Jantha Plantation (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 236-238
Alfred Hammond Bromly (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 238-240
Ernest Frederick Ayton (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 240
Mazapil Copper Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 240
William Alexander Kennedy (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 240-242
Douglas G. Collie MacNeill (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 242
The Suchi Timber Company (1915) (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 242-243
Mary Hale (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 243
Thomas Pulley Mallard (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 243-245
Fanny Grave and Gwladys Amabel Jones (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 246
Central Agency (Ltd.), Glasgow (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 246
The Buena Tierra Mining Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 247-252
The Santa Rosa Mining Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 252-254
Gervase Scrope (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 254-256
The Bacis Gold and Silver Mining Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 256-260
Alfred Mackenzie and Thomas Harvey (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 260
David Bruce Russell (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 260
Debenture Holders of the New Parral Mines Syndicate and Captain C. D. M. Blunt (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 261
The New Sabinas Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 261
Frederick Adams (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 261-263
The Sonora (Mexico) Land and Timber Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 263-267
Joseph Taylor (Messrs. Norcross and Taylor) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 267-268
Edith Henry (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 268-272
The British Shareholders of the Mariposa Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 272-274
J. H. Henderson (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 274-275
J. M. Fraser (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 275-277
James W. Hambleton (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 277-280
The El Palmar Rubber Estates (Ltd.) (In Liquidation) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 281-284
The Tomnil Mexican Mining Company (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 284-285
Leonor Buckingham (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 286-289
James Richard Anthony Stevens and Mrs. Gibb (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 289
F. S. White (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 289
Dennis J. and Daniel Spillane (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 289-290
Robert Henderson, on behalf of the Estate of the Late Virginia Henderson (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 291
Webster Welbanks (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 291
Captain A. B. Urmston (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 291-294
William J. Russell (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 294-295
Frank Scribner Merrow (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 295-297
The Palmarejo and Mexican Gold Fields (Ltd.) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 298-302
The Santa Isabel Claims (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 302-303
Veracruz Telephone Construction Syndicate (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 303
The Mexican Tramways Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 304
Vera Cruz Telephone Construction Syndicate (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 304
Ruth M. Raeburn (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 305
Augustina Platt Hall and Richard J. C. Woon (The Santa Isabel Claims) (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 305
The Mexican Tramways Company (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 305
Sarah Bryant, Countess D’Etchegoyen (Great Britain) v. United Mexican States 305-306

 

 

French-Mexican Claims Commission

French-Mexican Claims Commission 307-560
Historical Note 309
Bibliography 311
Conventions:
Convention between France and the United Mexican States of September 25, 1924
Convention between France and the United Mexican States of March 12, 1927
Convention between France and the United Mexican States of August 2, 1930
Decisions:
Decision No. 4 325
Georges Pinson 325
Decision No. 9 325
Hélène Bimar 326
Bartolomé Turin 326
Théophile Gendrop 326
Casimir Maurin 326f
Georges Pinson 327-466
Pablo Nájera 466-508
Decision No. 17 508
Hélène Bimar 509
Decision No. 20 509-510
Decision No. 21 510-512
Decision No. 22 512-514
Th. Gendrop 514-516
Estate of Jean-Baptiste Caire 516-534
Estate of Hyacinthe Pellat 534-538
Edouard Mériniac 538
Antoine Talavero 539
Pierre Lambreton 539
Albert A. Pradeau 539
André Chaurand 539
Gustave Caire 540
Dr. Pierre Pietri 540
Bartolomé Turin 540
Estate of Marie Beaurang 540-541
Marcel Gomes 541-542
Louis and Joseph Feuillebois 542-544
Etienne Albrand 544
Estate of Antoine Bellon 544
Estate of Casimir Estrayer 545
Casimir Maurin 545-546
Estate of J. S. C. Esclangon 546-557
Jean-Baptiste Fabres 557
Bourillon, Jacques, Léautaud and Esmenjaud 558
Joseph and Aimé Lombard 558
Compania Azucarera Del Paraiso Novillero 558
Manuel Reynaud 559
Decision No. 23 559-560

 

 

German-Mexican Claims Commission

German-Mexican Claims Commission 561-595
Historical Note 563
Bibliography 565
Conventions:
Convention between Germany and the United Mexican States of March 16, 1925 567
Convention between Germany and the United Mexican States of December 20, 1927 571
Convention between Germany and the United Mexican States of December 15, 1928 572
Convention between Germany and the United Mexican States of August 14, 1929 573
Decision 579
Carlos Klemp (Germany) v. United Mexican States 579-595
Table of Cases: 597-599
Part I 597
Part II 599
Part III 599